top of page

LGPD

LGPD PRIVACY POLICY

The website you are accessing - www.paaromatics.com.br - follows a Privacy Policy in accordance with Federal Law No. 13,709 of August 14, 2018 (General Data Protection Law - "LGPD"), based on the principles of: respect for privacy; informational self-determination; freedom of expression, information, communication, and opinion; inviolability of intimacy, honor, and image; economic and technological development and innovation; free initiative, free competition, and consumer protection; and human rights, the free development of personality, dignity, and the exercise of citizenship by natural persons.

By accessing the website, you are providing consent for the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, which complies with legal requirements. This consent can be revoked at any time through your explicit expression, via a free procedure.

When you visit our website, a file called a "cookie" is inserted into your browser to enable recognition of how often you return to our address, better understand your behavior as a user, and provide appropriate information based on the data collected. To do so, data such as IP address, geographic location, browsing software used, access time, and pages visited are transferred to our database.

The company PA AROMATICS FLAVOR DO BRASIL LTDA. ("PA Aromatics"), registered under CNPJ/MF No. 02,569,203/0001-29, and the company HYGSYSTEMS INGREDIENTES INDÚSTRIA COMÉRCIO LTDA. ("Hyg Flavors"), CNPJ/MF No. 14,197,951/0001-07, will act as CONTROLLER responsible for decisions regarding the processing of your personal data (Article 5, VI, LGPD) provided when accessing the website www.paaromatics.com.br.

Both Wix.com Brasil Serviços de Internet Ltda (CNPJ: 14,644,419/0001-90) as the internet service provider, where the website will be securely hosted with an SSL certificate that encrypts entered data (https://support.wix.com/pt/article/wix-e-a-lei-geral-de-prote%C3%A7%C3%A3o-de-dados-lgpd); and Puc Propaganda – Tierno Comunicação Ltda (CNPJ – 03,685,414/0001-90) as responsible for creating and designing the website (https://www.pucpropaganda.com.br/lgpd), are also compliant with the LGPD policy.

During access to the website, no sensitive personal data will be collected, only the following personal data: FIRST NAME, LAST NAME, EMAIL, PHONE, AND THE MESSAGE SENT, AS PER THE CONTACT PAGE FORM.

The collected data may be used for advertising and customer contact purposes and will not be marketed by PA Aromatics or Hyg Flavors.

Once your data is collected, at any time and upon request, you can obtain from the CONTROLLER confirmation of the existence of data processing; access to the data; correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data; anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or data processed in violation of LGPD; deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the data subject; revocation of consent; among other rights defined by law.

As the person responsible for the processing of your personal data, the Customer Service SAC - is at your disposal, with its identity and contact information available on the website www.paaromatics.com.br.

Thank you!

bottom of page